Skip to content

Faculty Fellows

Current Faculty Fellows

Past Faculty Fellows

  • Wendy Angst, Associate Teaching Professor, Management and Organization
  • David Go, Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
  • Sylwia Ptsinska, Associate Professor, Physics
  • Matthew Ravosa, Professor, Biological Sciences
  • Forrest Spence, Assistant Professor of the Practice, Economics
  • Ernesto Verdeja, Associate Professor, Political Science
  • Stephannie Larocque, Associate Professor, Accountancy
  • Dan Gezelter, Professor, Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • Elena Mangione-Lora, Associate Teaching Professor, Romance Languages & Literatures
  • Jessica Payne, Associate Professor, Psychology
  • Jim Schmiedeler, Professor, Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering
  • Todd Walatka, Associate Professional Specialist, Theology
  • Corey Angst, Associate Professor, Information Technology, Analytics & Operation
  • Patricia Champion, Associate Professor, Biological Sciences
  • Maria McKenna, Associate Professor of the Practice, Africana/African American Studies
  • Marisel Moreno, Associate Professor, Romance Languages & Literature
  • Christian Poellabauer, Associate Professor, Computer Science & Engineering
  • Jason Ruiz, Associate Professor, American Studies
  • Kasey Buckles, Associate Professor, Economics
  • Patrick J. Clauss, Professor of the Practice, University Writing Program
  • Brad S. Gregory, Professor, History
  • Amanda Hummon, Associate Professor, Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • Brian R. Levey, Professional Specialist, Accountancy
  • Michael J. Seelinger, Associate Professional Specialist, Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
  • Ramzi Bualuan, Associate Professional Specialist of Computer Science and Engineering
  • Patricia L. Clark, Professor of Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • Jessica L. Collett, Associate Professor of Sociology
  • David Fagerberg, Associate Professor of Theology
  • Timothy J. Gilbride, Associate Professor of Marketing
  • Kathleen Sprows Cummings, Associate Professor of American Studies
  • Mark A. Caprio, Associate Professor of Physics
  • Kristen E. Collett-Schmitt, Associate Professional Specialist of Finance
  • Alexander J. Hahn, Professor of Mathematics
  • Joyelle McSweeney, Associate Professor of English
  • Michael T. Niemier, Associate Professor of Computer Science and Engineering
  • Christine A. Becker, Associate Professor of Film, Television, and Theatre
  • Shane Corwin, Associate Professor of Finance
  • Holly Goodson, Associate Professor of Chemistry and Biochemistry
  • Daniel Hungerman, Associate Professor of Economics
  • Arthur Lim, Associate Professional Specialist of Mathematics
  • Douglas Thain, Associate Professor of Computer Science & Engineering
  • Julianne Turner, Associate Professor of Psychology
  • Philippe Collon, Associate Professor of Physics
  • Stephen Fallon, Professor of Liberal Studies
  • Kristin Lewis, Associate Professional Specialist of Biological Sciences
  • Romana Huk, Associate Professor of English
  • James O’Brien,  Associate Professional Specialist of Accountancy
  • Yih-Fang Huang, Professor of Electrical Engineering
  • Daniel Groody, Associate Professor of Theology
  • Anthony Hyder, Professor of Physics
  • Edward Maginn, Professor of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
  • Richard Pierce, Associate Professor of History
  • Annette Pilkington, Assistant Professor of the Practice of Mathematics
  • Katherine Spiess, Associate Professor of Finance
  • Ian Kuijt, Associate Professor of Anthropology
  • Yahya Kurama, Associate Professor of Civil Engineering & Geological Sciences
  • Marya Lieberman, Associate Professor of Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • Janet O’Tousa, Associate Professional Specialist, Accountancy
  • Catherine Perry, Associate Professor of Romance Languages & Literatures
  • Robert Sedlack, Associate Professor of Art, Art History & Design
  • Robert Bretz, Professor of Marketing
  • David Campbell, Associate Professor of Political Science
  • Richard Economakis, Associate Professor of Architecture
  • John William Goodwine, Associate Professor of Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering
  • Catherine Schlegel, Associate Professor of Classics
  • Stephen Silliman, Professor of Civil Engineering & Geological Sciences
  • Michelle Whaley, Associate Professional Specialist, Biological Sciences
  • Michael Wiescher, Professor of Physics
  • Carl Ackermann, Associate Professor of Finance
  • Xavier Creary, Professor of Chemistry
  • Paul Down, Associate Professor of Art, Art History and Design
  • Eileen Botting, Associate Professor of Political Science
  • Anita Kelly, Professor of Psychology
  • Jeffrey Miller, Associate Professor of Accountancy
  • Michael Stanisic, Associate Professor of Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
  • Pitt-Mann Wong, Professor of Mathematics
  • James Collins, Professor of Film, Television, and Theatre
  • Jesus Izaguirre, Associate Professor of Computer Science and Engineering
  • Christopher Kolda, Associate Professor of Physics
  • Thomas Kselman, Professor of History
  • Gary Lamberti, Professor of Biological Sciences
  • Christian Moevs, Associate Professor of Romance Languages and Literatures
  • Elizabeth Moore, Associate Professor of Marketing
  • Siiri Scott, Associate Professional Specialist, Film, Television, and Theatre
  • Gail Bederman, Associate Professor of History
  • Paul Helquist, Professor of Chemistry and Biochemistry
  • Alex A. Himonas, Professor of Mathematics
  • Jim A. McAdams, Professor of Political Science
  • Paul McDowell, Associate Professional Specialist, Romance Languages & Lit.
  • Patrick Murphy, Professor of Marketing
  • Joseph M. Powers, Associate Professor of Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
  • Carolyn Plummer, Associate Professor of Music
  • Seth N. Brown, Associate Professor Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • Margaret Dobrowolska-Furdyna, Professor & Assistant Chair of Physics
  • Gary M. Gutting, Professor of Philosophy
  • Michael H. Morris, Professor of Accountancy
  • Carolyn R. Nordstrom, Associate Professor of Anthropology
  • Katherine O’Brien-O’Keeffe, Professor of English
  • Wolfgang Porod, Professor Electrical Engineering
  • Joannes Westerink, Professor Civil Engineering & Geological Sciences
  • Matt Bloom, Associate Professor of Management
  • Frank Connolly, Professor of Mathematics
  • Larry Cunningham, John A. O’Brien Professor of Theology
  • Patrick Flynn, Professor of Computer Science & Engineering
  • Sonia Gernes, Professor of English
  • Meredith Gill, Assistant Professor of Art History
  • Dennis Jacobs, Professor of Chemistry
  • George Lopez, Senior Fellow and Director of Policy Studies, Kroc Institute
  • Sunny Boyd, Associate Professor of Biological Sciences
  • Theodore Cachey Jr., Professor of Romance Languages and Literatures
  • Barry Keating, Professor of Finance
  • Patricia Maurice, Associate Professor of Civil Engineering and Geological Sciences
  • James McKenna, Professor of Anthropology
  • William Ramsey, Associate Professor of Philosophy
  • Randal Ruchti, Professor of Physics
  • Joel Urbany, Professor of Marketing
  • Rudolph S. Bottei, Professor of Chemistry and Biochemistry
  • Laura Carlson, Associate Professor of Psychology
  • Cornelius F. Delaney, Professor of Philosophy
  • JoAnn DellaNeva, Professor of Romance Languages and Literatures
  • David R. Hyde, Professor of Biological Sciences
  • Lawrence C. Marsh, Professor of Economics
  • Kenneth W. Milani, Professor of Accountancy
  • Steven R. Schmid, Associate Professor of Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering